FACULTY

STAFF NAME LIST (GP RATING )
S. NoNAME OF THE STAFFDESIGNATION QUALIFICATIONAGE
PRINCIPAL
1CAPT A C VARGHESE Principal Master Marine - FG 50
COURSE INCHARGE
2Capt Sundaram Gunasekaran Course Incharge Master Marine - FG
FACULTY
3Capt C ArockiasamyFacultyMaster Marine - NCV60
4Capt Saji MKFacultyMaster Marine - FG 42
5Mr Ramani PothirajanFacultyMEO Class 148
6Mr A. DhamodharanFacultyIndian Navy Petty Officer, Engine Mechanic Instructor61
7Mr ChellapandiyanFacultyDeck Serang48
8CDR Kondal Ram ChandranFacultyMEO Class 148
9CDR N. SubburajuFacultyMEO
MARINE INSTRUCTOR
9MR SARGUNARAJ Instructor Indian Navy Petty Officer58
10Mr KrishnanInstructor Indian Navy Petty Officer52
11Mr KrishnansamyInstructor Engine Mechanic Instructor 62
12Mr Padmanaban Instructor ITI Welding 52
13Mr Ebenezer Instructor ITI ., GP Rating 28
14Mr. VJ KUMARInstructor B.Sc., Cadet and Joiner Officer on Indian Dredger 52
15Mr. ARVINDANInstructor II nd Officer - FG 24
16Mr. KAMARAJ KInstructor Indian Navy Petty Officer52
17Mr Malcolm Geils Instructor Engine Mechanic Instructor 56
18Mr K.S VenkatesanWardenEx Navy Petty Officer Warden50
19Mr SrinivasanInstructor Ex Navy Petty Officer 59
19Mr Khor Bahra Ram Instructor Ex Navy Petty Officer 56
20Mr Muthukumaran PETB.P.Ed37
NON MARINE INSTRUCTOR
21Dr N. JothishmathiMaritime English M.Sc(Che)., M.A (Soci)., M.A(Eng)., M.Ed., M.Phil., Ph.D58
22Mrs Bharathi LibrarianBLIS., B.Ed34
23Mrs Mangala Computer Lab Incharge B.C.A ., B.Ed34






COSMOPOLITAN TECHNOLOGY OF MARITIME
STAFF NAME LIST (CCMC)
S. NoNAME OF THE STAFFDESIGNATION QUALIFICATIONAGE
COURSE INCHARGE
1Mr DeepakCourse Incharge Diploma in Hotel Management & Catering Technology44
INSTRUCTOR (CCMC)
2Mr Lakshmikanthan INSTRUCTORB.Sc Hotel and Catering Management 32
3Mr Vinod INSTRUCTORB.Sc Hotel and Catering Management 32
4Mr Anish Varghese INSTRUCTORCooking General 40
5Mr DharmaduraiINSTRUCTORB.Sc Hotel and Catering Management 33
6Mr.KannanINSTRUCTORB.Sc Hotel and Catering Management 33
7Mr.RajeshINSTRUCTORB.Sc Hotel and Catering Management 33
8Mr. SureshINSTRUCTORB. SC HOTEL MANAGEMENT34
9Mr. SudhakarINSTRUCTORB. SC HOTEL MANAGEMENT33
10Mr. BharathINSTRUCTORB. SC HOTEL MANAGEMENT35
11MR SARGUNARAJ SEAMANSHIP INSTRUCTORIndian Navy Petty Officer58
12Mr.KamarajSEAMANSHIP INSTRUCTORIndian Navy Petty Officer52
13Mr DineshLAB INCHARGE B.Sc ., B.Ed30
14Mr PrabuLAB ASSISTANT M. SC 35
15Mr Bakiyaraj LAB ASSISTANT M. SC 37
16Mr Jason SinghSTORE KEEPER Diploma in Civil Engineering 22
17Mr.AnthonyLAB ASSISTANTM.Sc 31
17Mr Senguttovan LAB ASSISTANTM.Sc 34
18Mrs. S.MangalaOFFICE ASSISTANT B.C.A 34